Llandrindod/Rhayader, 2 May 2019

Travellers

Click on Player Names to see their Scorecard
PosPairPlayer Names Total MPTops%MPt
13Berwyn Woolnough & Janice Williams128.021659.2624
29Barbara Dawe & Roger Morrell125.021657.8718
310Tony Davies & Belinda Davies119.021655.0912
47Rita Lawrence & Mary Griffiths118.821654.986
56Margaret Richards & Neville Richards111.321651.50
61Kay Taylor & Tony Taylor110.021650.93
74Lesda Davies & Leslie Davies109.321650.58
82Nicola Goodwin & Jen Inglis 97.021644.91
95Edmund Coady & John Mabey 88.021640.74
108Peter Lane & Naomi Yarnton 73.821634.14

Scorer: Neville Richards
Scoring System: BridgeScore 4.0.6 with BridgePal wireless scoring

 
Berwyn Woolnough & Janice Williams
Pair 3
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  6 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3S-1EJD50 4.050.00
22C+3E3H150 7.087.50
33S-2W9H200 0.00.00
4 1 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
3NT-2NJD200 8.0100.00
53NTSQS600 6.075.00
6   50%50% 4.050.00
7 2 Nicola Goodwin
Jen Inglis
3D+1S2S130 4.050.00
84Sx-3W2D500 8.0100.00
94H-1N5D50 3.037.50
10 4 Lesda Davies
Leslie Davies
3S-1W10H100 6.075.00
112C+1E5H110 6.075.00
124S-1W3H50 2.025.00
13 8 Peter Lane
Naomi Yarnton
1NTN4D90 4.050.00
144HN7D420 8.0100.00
151S+4W7H200 8.0100.00
16 10 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
2S-3WJH300 0.00.00
171HW5S80 5.062.50
184H+1S2D650 4.050.00
19 9 Barbara Dawe
Roger Morrell
2S+2N3C170 3.037.50
202NT-1E3D100 6.075.00
215H-1N3S100 1.012.50
22 5 Edmund Coady
John Mabey
4D-1WQS100 7.087.50
234S-2EKC200 7.087.50
244SxNQC590 8.0100.00
25 7 Rita Lawrence
Mary Griffiths
1NT+1NKS120 2.025.00
262NT+2W8D180 2.025.00
272H-1WKC50 5.062.50
Total=128.0/216=59.26%128.0
 
Barbara Dawe & Roger Morrell
Pair 9
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  10 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
2SEAH110 6.075.00
23C+1E8D130 4.050.00
32SE9D110 5.062.50
4 5 Edmund Coady
John Mabey
3NT+1NJH630 8.0100.00
54H+1N5C650 5.062.50
62SEJC110 4.050.00
7 7 Rita Lawrence
Mary Griffiths
2HS10S110 6.075.00
83S-2W2D100 3.037.50
94H-1SAD50 5.062.50
10 6 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3NT-2W4C200 7.087.50
114CE3D130 0.00.00
124SWQD420 0.00.00
13 2 Nicola Goodwin
Jen Inglis
1NT+1N4D120 8.0100.00
144H-1S5C50 2.025.00
152S+4WJH230 5.062.50
16 4 Lesda Davies
Leslie Davies
3CSAC110 6.075.00
172H+1W9D140 8.0100.00
184H+2SQC680 0.00.00
19 3 Berwyn Woolnough
Janice Williams
2S+2N3C170 5.062.50
202NT-1E3D100 2.025.00
215H-1N3S100 7.087.50
22 1 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
4D+1W3H150 7.087.50
234S-2EJH200 1.012.50
243NT-1S5H50 8.0100.00
25 8 Peter Lane
Naomi Yarnton
3S-1E2D100 2.025.00
263NTE6H600 3.037.50
273C+1N10S130 8.0100.00
Total=125.0/216=57.87%125.0
 
Tony Davies & Belinda Davies
Pair 10
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  9 Barbara Dawe
Roger Morrell
2SEAH110 2.025.00
23C+1E8D130 4.050.00
32SE9D110 3.037.50
4 2 Nicola Goodwin
Jen Inglis
2H-1WAD100 4.050.00
54D+2SQS170 8.0100.00
62SEJC110 4.050.00
7 6 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3S-3EAD300 8.0100.00
83S-2WAH100 5.062.50
93H+1SAD170 8.0100.00
10 8 Peter Lane
Naomi Yarnton
4H-1EQC100 6.075.00
114S-1WKH50 1.012.50
124S-1W2H50 2.025.00
13 7 Rita Lawrence
Mary Griffiths
1NT-1NQS100 0.00.00
143NTS5C400 6.075.00
153S+3W6H230 5.062.50
16 3 Berwyn Woolnough
Janice Williams
2S-3WJH300 8.0100.00
171HW5S80 3.037.50
184H+1S2D650 4.050.00
19 5 Edmund Coady
John Mabey
2H-2EAD200 2.025.00
201NTW5C90 6.075.00
214Sx-1WAH100 2.025.00
22 4 Lesda Davies
Leslie Davies
3CE5H110 4.050.00
232NT+2W3S180 8.0100.00
243NTS8H400 5.062.50
25 1 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
2HN6D110 4.050.00
263NTE4S600 5.062.50
273CN10S110 2.025.00
Total=119.0/216=55.09%119.0
 
Rita Lawrence & Mary Griffiths
Pair 7
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  5 Edmund Coady
John Mabey
3S-2EJD100 1.012.50
23C+2E10S150 7.087.50
33S-1W8H100 2.025.00
4 4 Lesda Davies
Leslie Davies
2NT+1N7D150 6.075.00
54H+2N3C680 8.0100.00
63NT-1W4C100 7.796.88
7 9 Barbara Dawe
Roger Morrell
2HS10S110 2.025.00
83S-2W2D100 5.062.50
94H-1SAD50 3.037.50
10 2 Nicola Goodwin
Jen Inglis
2S-1W10H100 6.075.00
111D-1EQS50 1.012.50
123NTWQD400 6.075.00
13 10 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
1NT-1NQS100 8.0100.00
143NTS5C400 2.025.00
153S+3W6H230 3.037.50
16 1 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
3NT-2N2D100 8.0100.00
172H-1W5S50 2.025.00
184H+1S2D650 4.050.00
19 6 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3S+1N5C170 3.037.50
202NT+1W8H150 0.00.00
214H-1N9S100 1.012.50
22 8 Peter Lane
Naomi Yarnton
2S-3NKD150 7.087.50
232NT+1W3S150 6.075.00
245CN5D400 5.062.50
25 3 Berwyn Woolnough
Janice Williams
1NT+1NKS120 6.075.00
262NT+2W8D180 6.075.00
272H-1WKC50 3.037.50
Total=118.8/216=54.98%118.8
 
Margaret Richards & Neville Richards
Pair 6
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  3 Berwyn Woolnough
Janice Williams
3S-1EJD50 4.050.00
22C+3E3H150 1.012.50
33S-2W9H200 8.0100.00
4 8 Peter Lane
Naomi Yarnton
4S-1S9C100 2.025.00
54H+1N3S650 5.062.50
63NTW6C600 0.33.13
7 10 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
3S-3EAD300 0.00.00
83S-2WAH100 3.037.50
93H+1SAD170 0.00.00
10 9 Barbara Dawe
Roger Morrell
3NT-2W4C200 1.012.50
114CE3D130 8.0100.00
124SWQD420 8.0100.00
13 1 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
1NTNQS90 4.050.00
144H-1S5C50 6.075.00
154S+2W8C480 7.087.50
16 5 Edmund Coady
John Mabey
3C+2N2D150 6.075.00
171HW7S80 3.037.50
182H+3S2C200 0.00.00
19 7 Rita Lawrence
Mary Griffiths
3S+1N5C170 5.062.50
202NT+1W8H150 8.0100.00
214H-1N9S100 7.087.50
22 2 Nicola Goodwin
Jen Inglis
4H-1WQS100 7.087.50
234H-1E8S100 4.050.00
244SNJC420 6.075.00
25 4 Lesda Davies
Leslie Davies
2H+1N6D140 0.00.00
262S+1W8D140 0.00.00
272HWKC110 8.0100.00
Total=111.3/216=51.50%111.3
 
Kay Taylor & Tony Taylor
Pair 1
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  2 Nicola Goodwin
Jen Inglis
2S-2EJD100 7.087.50
25Cx-1E9D100 8.0100.00
31S+1WAD110 3.037.50
4 3 Berwyn Woolnough
Janice Williams
3NT-2NJD200 0.00.00
53NTSQS600 2.025.00
6   50%50% 4.050.00
7 4 Lesda Davies
Leslie Davies
2H+1S7S140 6.075.00
85C-1NJS50 0.00.00
94H-1S9S50 3.037.50
10 5 Edmund Coady
John Mabey
3S-2W10H200 7.087.50
113H-1NKS50 4.050.00
123S-1W3H50 6.075.00
13 6 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
1NTNQS90 4.050.00
144H-1S5C50 2.025.00
154S+2W8C480 1.012.50
16 7 Rita Lawrence
Mary Griffiths
3NT-2N2D100 0.00.00
172H-1W5S50 6.075.00
184H+1S2D650 4.050.00
19 8 Peter Lane
Naomi Yarnton
4SN2H420 8.0100.00
203NT-1E4D100 6.075.00
214HNAD620 8.0100.00
22 9 Barbara Dawe
Roger Morrell
4D+1W3H150 1.012.50
234S-2EJH200 7.087.50
243NT-1S5H50 0.00.00
25 10 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
2HN6D110 4.050.00
263NTE4S600 3.037.50
273CN10S110 6.075.00
Total=110.0/216=50.93%110.0
 
Lesda Davies & Leslie Davies
Pair 4
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  8 Peter Lane
Naomi Yarnton
3SEJD140 8.0100.00
25C-1E9D50 2.025.00
34HEKC620 8.0100.00
4 7 Rita Lawrence
Mary Griffiths
2NT+1N7D150 2.025.00
54H+2N3C680 0.00.00
63NT-1W4C100 0.33.13
7 1 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
2H+1S7S140 2.025.00
85C-1NJS50 8.0100.00
94H-1S9S50 5.062.50
10 3 Berwyn Woolnough
Janice Williams
3S-1W10H100 2.025.00
112C+1E5H110 2.025.00
124S-1W3H50 6.075.00
13 5 Edmund Coady
John Mabey
1NTN4D90 4.050.00
144H-1N6D50 6.075.00
154S+2WJH480 7.087.50
16 9 Barbara Dawe
Roger Morrell
3CSAC110 2.025.00
172H+1W9D140 0.00.00
184H+2SQC680 8.0100.00
19 2 Nicola Goodwin
Jen Inglis
2SN5C110 8.0100.00
202NT-1E3D100 2.025.00
214S-1W2D50 4.050.00
22 10 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
3CE5H110 4.050.00
232NT+2W3S180 0.00.00
243NTS8H400 3.037.50
25 6 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
2H+1N6D140 8.0100.00
262S+1W8D140 8.0100.00
272HWKC110 0.00.00
Total=109.3/216=50.58%109.3
 
Nicola Goodwin & Jen Inglis
Pair 2
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  1 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
2S-2EJD100 1.012.50
25Cx-1E9D100 0.00.00
31S+1WAD110 5.062.50
4 10 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
2H-1WAD100 4.050.00
54D+2SQS170 0.00.00
62SEJC110 4.050.00
7 3 Berwyn Woolnough
Janice Williams
3D+1S2S130 4.050.00
84Sx-3W2D500 0.00.00
94H-1N5D50 5.062.50
10 7 Rita Lawrence
Mary Griffiths
2S-1W10H100 2.025.00
111D-1EQS50 7.087.50
123NTWQD400 2.025.00
13 9 Barbara Dawe
Roger Morrell
1NT+1N4D120 0.00.00
144H-1S5C50 6.075.00
152S+4WJH230 3.037.50
16 8 Peter Lane
Naomi Yarnton
2S+1SAC140 4.050.00
173H-2WAD100 8.0100.00
184H+1S2C650 4.050.00
19 4 Lesda Davies
Leslie Davies
2SN5C110 0.00.00
202NT-1E3D100 6.075.00
214S-1W2D50 4.050.00
22 6 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
4H-1WQS100 1.012.50
234H-1E8S100 4.050.00
244SNJC420 2.025.00
25 5 Edmund Coady
John Mabey
2SE9D110 8.0100.00
263NT+1E3S630 8.0100.00
272S-1WKC50 5.062.50
Total=97.0/216=44.91%97.0
 
Edmund Coady & John Mabey
Pair 5
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  7 Rita Lawrence
Mary Griffiths
3S-2EJD100 7.087.50
23C+2E10S150 1.012.50
33S-1W8H100 6.075.00
4 9 Barbara Dawe
Roger Morrell
3NT+1NJH630 0.00.00
54H+1N5C650 3.037.50
62SEJC110 4.050.00
7 8 Peter Lane
Naomi Yarnton
3NT-3NKS300 8.0100.00
83S-1W5D50 6.075.00
93NT-1S5D50 5.062.50
10 1 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
3S-2W10H200 1.012.50
113H-1NKS50 4.050.00
123S-1W3H50 2.025.00
13 4 Lesda Davies
Leslie Davies
1NTN4D90 4.050.00
144H-1N6D50 2.025.00
154S+2WJH480 1.012.50
16 6 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3C+2N2D150 2.025.00
171HW7S80 5.062.50
182H+3S2C200 8.0100.00
19 10 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
2H-2EAD200 6.075.00
201NTW5C90 2.025.00
214Sx-1WAH100 6.075.00
22 3 Berwyn Woolnough
Janice Williams
4D-1WQS100 1.012.50
234S-2EKC200 1.012.50
244SxNQC590 0.00.00
25 2 Nicola Goodwin
Jen Inglis
2SE9D110 0.00.00
263NT+1E3S630 0.00.00
272S-1WKC50 3.037.50
Total=88.0/216=40.74%88.0
 
Peter Lane & Naomi Yarnton
Pair 8
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  4 Lesda Davies
Leslie Davies
3SEJD140 0.00.00
25C-1E9D50 6.075.00
34HEKC620 0.00.00
4 6 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
4S-1S9C100 6.075.00
54H+1N3S650 3.037.50
63NTW6C600 7.796.88
7 5 Edmund Coady
John Mabey
3NT-3NKS300 0.00.00
83S-1W5D50 2.025.00
93NT-1S5D50 3.037.50
10 10 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
4H-1EQC100 2.025.00
114S-1WKH50 7.087.50
124S-1W2H50 6.075.00
13 3 Berwyn Woolnough
Janice Williams
1NTN4D90 4.050.00
144HN7D420 0.00.00
151S+4W7H200 0.00.00
16 2 Nicola Goodwin
Jen Inglis
2S+1SAC140 4.050.00
173H-2WAD100 0.00.00
184H+1S2C650 4.050.00
19 1 Kay Taylor
Tony Taylor
4SN2H420 0.00.00
203NT-1E4D100 2.025.00
214HNAD620 0.00.00
22 7 Rita Lawrence
Mary Griffiths
2S-3NKD150 1.012.50
232NT+1W3S150 2.025.00
245CN5D400 3.037.50
25 9 Barbara Dawe
Roger Morrell
3S-1E2D100 6.075.00
263NTE6H600 5.062.50
273C+1N10S130 0.00.00
Total=73.8/216=34.14%73.8

Board 1 None Vul Dealer North
 ♠ 10 7 5
K 9
10 7 6 5
♣ Q J 9 6
 
♠ J
J 6 2
A 9 8 4 3 2
♣ 7 5 3
 ♠ A K 9 6 4 2
Q 10
K Q
♣ K 10 4
 ♠ Q 8 3
A 8 7 5 4 3
J
♣ A 8 2
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
122S-2EJD10071
573S-2EJD10071
633S-1EJD5044
843SEJD14008
1092SEAH11026
Board 2 NS Vul Dealer East
 ♠ J 7 2
10 9 8 7
A Q J 10
♣ A 8
 
♠ A K 6 4
J 4
K 7
♣ 10 7 5 4 3
 ♠ Q 5
A K 6 2
5 4
♣ K J 9 6 2
 ♠ 10 9 8 3
Q 5 3
9 8 6 3 2
♣ Q
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
125Cx-1E9D10080
573C+2E10S15017
632C+3E3H15017
845C-1E9D5062
1093C+1E8D13044
Board 3 EW Vul Dealer South
 ♠ Q 9 6
9 8 4
A 5 3
♣ A 9 7 6
 
♠ J 10 5 3
K 7 3
7 6
♣ Q 10 4 2
 ♠ A 8 7 4
A 10 6 5 2
K Q J
♣ 5
 ♠ K 2
Q J
10 9 8 4 2
♣ K J 8 3
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
121S+1WAD11035
573S-1W8H10062
633S-2W9H20080
844HEKC62008
1092SE9D11035
Board 4 All Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A 6
K 4 2
A K Q 9
♣ Q J 7 4
 
♠ Q 9
A 9 8 7 5 3
6 4 2
♣ A 9
 ♠ K J 5
J 6
J 10 8 7 3
♣ 6 5 3
 ♠ 10 8 7 4 3 2
Q 10
5
♣ K 10 8 2
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
133NT-2NJD20008
2102H-1WAD10044
684S-1S9C10026
742NT+1N7D15062
953NT+1NJH63080
Board 5 NS Vul Dealer North
 ♠ 10
K Q J 10 9
K Q 9 7
♣ A 9 8
 
♠ Q J 8 7 6 4 2
6 5
5 2
♣ 10 6
 ♠ K 9 5 3
A 8 2
4 3
♣ K 7 4 3
 ♠ A
7 4 3
A J 10 8 6
♣ Q J 5 2
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
133NTSQS60026
2104D+2SQS17008
684H+1N3S65053
744H+2N3C68080
954H+1N5C65053
Board 6 EW Vul Dealer East
 ♠ K 8 6 5
K 5
K 6 4
♣ A 10 6 4
 
♠ J
A J 10 8
A 9 7 5
♣ K Q 8 5
 ♠ A Q 9 7 4 3
7 2
Q 2
♣ 9 7 3
 ♠ 10 2
Q 9 6 4 3
J 10 8 3
♣ J 2
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
13  50%50%44
2102SEJC11044
683NTW6C6000.257.75
743NT-1W4C1007.750.25
952SEJC11044
Board 7 All Vul Dealer South
 ♠ J 9 5
K Q 7
9 6 4 2
♣ J 10 9
 
♠ 10 7 2
A 10 4
K J 8 7
♣ 7 5 2
 ♠ K Q 8 6 4 3
8 3 2
3
♣ K 8 4
 ♠ A
J 9 6 5
A Q 10 5
♣ A Q 6 3
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
142H+1S7S14062
323D+1S2S13044
792HS10S11026
853NT-3NKS30008
1063S-3EAD30080
Board 8 None Vul Dealer West
 ♠ 7 4 3
A 10 8 3
2
♣ J 8 7 4 3
 
♠ A Q 9 8 6 5 2
Q
A 10 8
♣ Q 10
 ♠ J 10
K 9 6 2
7 6 5 3
♣ 9 5 2
 ♠ K
J 7 5 4
K Q J 9 4
♣ A K 6
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
145C-1NJS5008
324Sx-3W2D50080
793S-2W2D10053
853S-1W5D5026
1063S-2WAH10053
Board 9 EW Vul Dealer North
 ♠ 7 5
A J 8
Q 10 6 3
♣ K J 10 2
 
♠ 10 9 8 6
7 6
A K 9 5
♣ A 9 6
 ♠ K J 3
9 5 2
J 2
♣ 8 7 5 4 3
 ♠ A Q 4 2
K Q 10 4 3
8 7 4
♣ Q
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
144H-1S9S5035
324H-1N5D5035
794H-1SAD5035
853NT-1S5D5035
1063H+1SAD17080
Board 10 All Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A 10 9 3
10
9 8
♣ 10 9 7 4 3 2
 
♠ K Q J 7 5
A K 7 2
A J
♣ A J
 ♠ 4
J 5 4 3
10 7 6 4 3
♣ 8 6 5
 ♠ 8 6 2
Q 9 8 6
K Q 5 2
♣ K Q
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
153S-2W10H20071
272S-1W10H10026
433S-1W10H10026
8104H-1EQC10026
963NT-2W4C20071
Board 11 None Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 7 5 4 2
K Q 9 8
Q 9 7 5
♣ A
 
♠ A J 10 8 6 3
6 3 2

♣ 8 5 4 3
 ♠ K
7 4
A K J 4 2
♣ Q J 7 6 2
 ♠ Q 9
A J 10 5
10 8 6 3
♣ K 10 9
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
153H-1NKS5044
271D-1EQS5071
432C+1E5H11026
8104S-1WKH5071
964CE3D13008
Board 12 NS Vul Dealer West
 ♠ 10 8 4
3 2
Q J 10 9 8 6
♣ 8 3
 
♠ K Q 9 5 3
Q J 6
A 5 2
♣ J 10
 ♠ 7 6 2
A 10
K 7 3
♣ K Q 7 6 5
 ♠ A J
K 9 8 7 5 4
4
♣ A 9 4 2
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
153S-1W3H5062
273NTWQD40026
434S-1W3H5062
8104S-1W2H5062
964SWQD42008
Board 13 All Vul Dealer North
 ♠ K 7 4 2
10 7 3
A K J
♣ K 10 3
 
♠ 9 8 5 3
A 8 4
7 6 2
♣ Q J 6
 ♠ Q J 10
K J 6
10 8 5 4
♣ A 5 2
 ♠ A 6
Q 9 5 2
Q 9 3
♣ 9 8 7 4
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
161NTNQS9044
381NTN4D9044
541NTN4D9044
921NT+1N4D12080
1071NT-1NQS10008
Board 14 None Vul Dealer East
 ♠ K Q 9 4 3
A K J 7
10 2
♣ 6 3
 
♠ J 7
10 9 6 2
9 7
♣ K 10 8 7 5
 ♠ A 10 8 6 5
4
A J 8 6
♣ J 4 2
 ♠ 2
Q 8 5 3
K Q 5 4 3
♣ A Q 9
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
164H-1S5C5026
384HN7D42080
544H-1N6D5026
924H-1S5C5026
1073NTS5C40062
Board 15 NS Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 8 3
J 9 8 6 5 2
9 3 2
♣ 8 3
 
♠ A K Q 7 6 4

A K 8
♣ Q J 10 6
 ♠ 10 9 5
A 4
10 7 4
♣ A 9 7 5 4
 ♠ J 2
K Q 10 7 3
Q J 6 5
♣ K 2
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
164S+2W8C48017
381S+4W7H20080
544S+2WJH48017
922S+4WJH23053
1073S+3W6H23053
Board 16 EW Vul Dealer West
 ♠ K
J 10 5 4
A 10 7 6
♣ Q 5 4 3
 
♠ 8 6
Q 6 3 2
K J 9 8
♣ A K 7
 ♠ 10 9 5 3 2
8 7
Q 5 3 2
♣ 10 8
 ♠ A Q J 7 4
A K 9
4
♣ J 9 6 2
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
173NT-2N2D10008
282S+1SAC14044
493CSAC11026
653C+2N2D15062
1032S-3WJH30080
Board 17 None Vul Dealer North
 ♠ Q 7 5
5 3
A Q 10 9 8
♣ 9 6 3
 
♠ 10 8
A K Q J 9
K 7 4 3
♣ K J
 ♠ J 9 6 4 3
6 2
J
♣ Q 8 5 4 2
 ♠ A K 2
10 8 7 4
6 5 2
♣ A 10 7
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
172H-1W5S5062
283H-2WAD10080
492H+1W9D14008
651HW7S8035
1031HW5S8035
Board 18 NS Vul Dealer East
 ♠ 10 7 5
A 10 6 5
7
♣ A K J 7 3
 
♠ A J 6 2
K J
J 8 5 4 2
♣ Q 2
 ♠ 9 8 4 3
8
K Q 10 6
♣ 9 6 5 4
 ♠ K Q
Q 9 7 4 3 2
A 9 3
♣ 10 8
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
174H+1S2D65044
284H+1S2C65044
494H+2SQC68080
652H+3S2C20008
1034H+1S2D65044
Board 19 EW Vul Dealer South
 ♠ A Q 10 5 3
Q 10 6 3
Q 10 8
♣ A
 
♠ J 9
K 8
J 5 4
♣ Q J 9 4 3 2
 ♠ K 8
A 9 5 4 2
7 2
♣ K 8 6 5
 ♠ 7 6 4 2
J 7
A K 9 6 3
♣ 10 7
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
184SN2H42080
242SN5C11008
392S+2N3C17035
5102H-2EAD20062
763S+1N5C17035
Board 20 All Vul Dealer West
 ♠ J 7 5
10 8 4
A 10 2
♣ Q 10 8 5
 
♠ A K 10 8 3
K 9 3
Q 6 5
♣ A J
 ♠ 9 4
A Q J 5
9 7
♣ 9 7 6 4 3
 ♠ Q 6 2
7 6 2
K J 8 4 3
♣ K 2
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
183NT-1E4D10062
242NT-1E3D10062
392NT-1E3D10062
5101NTW5C9026
762NT+1W8H15008
Board 21 NS Vul Dealer North
 ♠ K 5 3
A K Q J 7 5 2
2
♣ Q J
 
♠ Q 10 8 7 6 2

Q J 4
♣ A K 9 7
 ♠ 9 4
9 8 4
A 10 8 5 3
♣ 10 5 2
 ♠ A J
10 6 3
K 9 7 6
♣ 8 6 4 3
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
184HNAD62080
244S-1W2D5044
395H-1N3S10017
5104Sx-1WAH10062
764H-1N9S10017
Board 22 EW Vul Dealer East
 ♠ Q J 7 6 2
3 2
J 6 3
♣ K 9 8
 
♠ 10 9 8 5
A Q 6 4
A Q 10 8 4

 ♠ 3
J 10 8
K 9 5
♣ A Q J 5 4 3
 ♠ A K 4
K 9 7 5
7 2
♣ 10 7 6 2
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
194D+1W3H15017
354D-1WQS10071
4103CE5H11044
624H-1WQS10071
872S-3NKD15017
Board 23 All Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 9 6 4 3 2
9 4 3
K 10 6
♣ 7 2
 
♠ K Q 10
A K 2
Q 2
♣ A J 9 4 3
 ♠ A J 7 5
Q 10 7 5
9 8 7 4
♣ 5
 ♠ 8
J 8 6
A J 5 3
♣ K Q 10 8 6
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
194S-2EJH20071
354S-2EKC20071
4102NT+2W3S18008
624H-1E8S10044
872NT+1W3S15026
Board 24 None Vul Dealer West
 ♠ K Q 7 5 4 2

8 4
♣ A K 10 9 2
 
♠ 8
J 8 7 5 2
10 9 6 5
♣ 8 7 6
 ♠ A J 10 3
A Q 10 9 3
J 3 2
♣ J
 ♠ 9 6
K 6 4
A K Q 7
♣ Q 5 4 3
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
193NT-1S5H5008
354SxNQC59080
4103NTS8H40035
624SNJC42062
875CN5D40035
Board 25 EW Vul Dealer North
 ♠ 6 3
A 9 4
A Q 10 8 4
♣ Q 8 7
 
♠ A 8 5
10 7
K J 7 5
♣ A J 9 6
 ♠ K Q 10 9 2
Q 8 2
6
♣ 10 5 4 2
 ♠ J 7 4
K J 6 5 3
9 3 2
♣ K 3
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1102HN6D11044
462H+1N6D14080
522SE9D11008
731NT+1NKS12062
983S-1E2D10026
Board 26 All Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A
A 10 8 4 3
9 8 6 2
♣ A 10 7
 
♠ K J 10 2
K Q 9 5 2
K 3
♣ 5 4
 ♠ Q 7 5
7
A Q 10 5
♣ K J 9 8 2
 ♠ 9 8 6 4 3
J 6
J 7 4
♣ Q 6 3
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1103NTE4S60035
462S+1W8D14080
523NT+1E3S63008
732NT+2W8D18062
983NTE6H60035
Board 27 None Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 3 2
K 2
A J 5 3
♣ K Q J 7 6
 
♠ A K Q J 4
J 10 9 5
Q 6 4
♣ 3
 ♠ 10
A 7 6 3
10 9 7
♣ 10 9 5 4 2
 ♠ 9 8 7 6 5
Q 8 4
K 8 2
♣ A 8
 
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1103CN10S11062
462HWKC11008
522S-1WKC5035
732H-1WKC5035
983C+1N10S13080